Best Actor (Sub Category)

Award Winner

Radio Telescope

Tanner Beard

Best Actress (Sub Category)

Award Winner

Hey Alexa

Xochi Blymyer

Nominee

Radio Telescope

Tanner Beard

Best Cast (Sub Category)

Award Winner

No Mas

STEPHEN MICHAEL KELLY

Best Comedy (Main Category)

Award Winner

Riding Down a Moon Bean

Bobby Lacer

Best Director (Sub Category)

Award Winner

Radio Telescope

Tanner Beard

Best Experimental (Main Category)

Award Winner

Dark Tryst

Bradley N Harper

Honorable Mention

Athanasia

Fred L' Epee

Solar Love

Fred L'Epee, Jean-Baptiste Lozac'h

Best First Time Filmmaker (Main Category)

Award Winner

LA Medical

Nicole Peplinski

Best First Time Screenwriter (Main Category)

Award Winner

Premium EconomyDo You Take This?

Eric H Gustafson

Best Horror (Main Category)

Award Winner

Mind Leech

Chris Cheeseman, Paul Krysinski

Best Music Video (Main Category)

Award Winner

Lonesome Highway Superstar

Chris Ianuzzi

Honorable Mention

Telenovela

Simone Arrighi

Best Producer (Sub Category)

Award Winner

Radio Telescope

Tanner Beard

Best Science Fiction (Main Category)

Award Winner

Radio Telescope

Tanner Beard

Best Screenplay (Main Category)

Award Winner

Vilified

Mark Daniels

Nominee

Charisma

Dallas Faulkner

Honorable Mention

Kosovo

Timothy David Guay

Millions in Manila

Jeffrey Milne

Best Script (Main Category)

Award Winner

EYE FOR AN EYE

Peter Mayfield

Nominee

Dead Soul

marie Vandelannoote

Best Short (Main Category)

Award Winner

Jacked

Jennifer P. Jackson

Nominee

Derive

Frederic L' Epee, Jean-Baptiste Lozac'h

Hey Alexa

Xochi Blymyer

No Mas

STEPHEN MICHAEL KELLY

Psyops Free

Minh Tuan Nguyen

Radio Telescope

Tanner Beard

Side Piece Agency

Jennifer P. Jackson

Switch

Bon Blossman

The Pizza Paradox

Abhisek Roy

Honorable Mention

Vanished

Benjamin Suchman

Best Short Documentary (Main Category)

Award Winner

Formaldehyde

O─čuz Yenen

Nominee

Where did they go?

Peter Manning

Honorable Mention

The Mohawk Monopoly

Eric Weltner

Best Short Script (Main Category)

Award Winner

Eyes and Ears

Mark John Alden

Nominee

Do You Take This?

Eric H Gustafson

Best Thriller (Main Category)

Award Winner

Charisma

Charisma

Best Short Story (Main Category)

Award Winner

Radio Telescope

Brandon TraskTanner Beard

Best TV Pilot (Main Category)

Award Winner

INTRAVENOUS AP

Brandon Trask

Best Writer (Sub Category)

Award Winner

Radio Telescope

Tanner Beard

Results

Results

March, 2023

March, 2023