Results

December, 2023

Best Music (Main Category)

Award Winner

Cosmic Light

Anaya(AnayaMusic) Kunst

Nominee

The Vortex

Anaya (AnayaMusic) Kunst

IMAGINE

Elena M

Bat Sheva (The Daughter of 7even)

Tomer George Cohen

Best Composer (Sub Category)

Award Winner

The Plate

Reuven Mark Mozes

Nominee

Cosmic Light

Anaya(AnayaMusic) Kunst

Best Short (Main Category)

Award Winner

Haaput (The Bear)

KAPIL MATTOO

Nominee

In Between

Christie Pawluch

Precious Gems

Jon Santana

Field Day

Kevin Hart

DATING AUDREY

Dan Hertzog

I Know What You Need

Julia Marchese

The Long Walk

Vignesh Vyas

Honorable Mention

Forgotten Trail

Hamish Powell

Best First Time Filmmaker (Main Category)

Award Winner

The Test Flight

Isaiah Willis

Nominee

Alone

S Columbus

Honorable Mention

Forgotten Trail

Hamish Powell

Best LGBTQ (Main Category)

Award Winner

MEMORIES of Love

FRED PAUL BAILEY, Andrew Santiago

Best Screenplay (Main Category)

Award Winner

Ticking: (Part 1) A Tale of Two Time Travellers

CRAIG WILLIAM VAN ALSTYNE

Nominee

The Vagrant

FRANK P MANCUSO, Christhopher J Adams

Dark Zone

Tom Cosgrove

John's Journey

Paul Hodgson

American Dream

Tom Cosgrove

Honorable Mention

AVA

FRANK P MANCUSO

Best Animated (Main Category)

Award Winner

Nightworks Episode 1 - The Night-Adapted Eye

Jonathan Nolan

Nominee

Billy the kid Pilot Episode

Michele Zempieri

Best Stage Play (Main Category)

Award Winner

The Last Dinner

Lawrence Bergman

Best First Time Filmmaker (Main Category)

Award Winner

The Test Flight

Isaiah Willis

Nominee

Alone

S Columbus

Honorable Mention

Forgotten Trail

Hamish Powell

Indigo Crystal

Luka Mihailović

Best Actor (Sub Category)

Award Winner

I AM GOD

Brooklynn Winters, Virginia Torres

Best Documentary (Main Category)

Award Winner

Alone

S Columbus

Honorable Mention

Monument to Love

Jacob Comforty

Best Horror (Main Category)

Award Winner

I Know What You Need

Julia Marchese

Honorable Mention

SERIAL KILLER

Dovid Loew

Best Science Fiction (Main Category)

Award Winner

I AM GODBayouTech

Kathleen Renee Krenitsky

Best Science Fiction (Main Category)

Award Winner

Mediatation‧MeditationⅡ

Joanna&rubens

Best Thriller (Main Category)

Award Winner

BERGAMOT

Hsu Chien

Honorable Mention

Theophany

Isabella Gonzales

Best Short Script (Main Category)

Award Winner

The Will To Survive

DAVID ARCH HATCH

Honorable Mention

Space Trip - Astro - Logic

Reuven Mark Mozes

Best Short Documentary (Main Category)

Award Winner

A SCENIC DAY

Elena M

Best TV Pilot (Main Category)

Award Winner

Season 4 of CYCLES

Elena MChristopher Johnson, Demetria Johnson

Best Silent Film (Main Category)

Award Winner

Fairy Shores: Enchanting Whispers

Michelle Roy

Best Director (Sub Category)

Award Winner

Theophany

Isabella Gonzales

Nominee

Haaput (The Bear)

Kapil Mattoo

I Know What You Need

Julia Marchese

Alone

S Columbus

Best Writer (Sub Category)

Award Winner

Concrete Wings, the Novel

Beverly Louise Gandara

Best Producer (Sub Category)

Award Winner

The Vortex

Anaya (AnayaMusic) Kunst

Best Audio Drama (Main Category)

Award Winner

London After Midnight - The Audio Movie

Jack Bowman, Kenton Hall